fbpx
SKITM

Glanz 2024 : Annual Function

  • March 5, 2024 - 09:00
  • SKITM, Indore

Glanz 2024

Glanz 2024 | Annual Function 2024
S.No. Committee Name Faculty Coordinator
1 Material requisition, procurement and distribution 1 Dr. Sanjay Purkar
2 Mr. Manish Purohit
3 Mr. Vimal Dwivedi
4 Mr. Ajay Roy
2 Sports, Discipline, Food Stalls and All the Arrangement 1 AVM Praveen Kumar
2 Mr. Ankur Geete (ME)
3 Mr. Swapnil Waghela (CSE)
4 Mr. Jitendra Dangra (CSE)
5 Mr. Dheeraj Mishra (MBA)
6 Ms. Trapti Tanwar (MBA)
7 Ms. Nidhi Arya (CPS)
8 Mr. Divyanshu Sharma (PY)
9 Ms. Divya Baraskar (CE)
10 Ms. Madhuri Sharma (ASH)
11 Ms. Neha Patidar (PY)
12 Mr. Sanjay Sanwane
13 Mr. Yash Sen
14 Ms. Ritu Birla (EC)
15 Mr. Jose Joseph
16 Mr. Anil Pawar
17 Mr. Lehare
3 Technical Fest 1 Dr. Preetesh Purohit
2 Mr. Sumit Jain (CS)
3 Ms. Ritu Birla (EC)
4 Dr. Mamta Anand (CS)
5 Mr. Shailendra Godha(MBA)
6 Ms. Varni Goswami (PY)
7 Mr. Dheeraj Mishra (MBA)
8 Ms. Priyanshu Dhameniya (CS)
9 Ms.Divya Baraskar (CE)
10 Mr. Zeeshan Ali (ME)
4 Room and Space Allocation 1 Mr. Girish Patidar
2 Ms. Kalpana Todkari (ME)
3 Mr. Zeeshan Ali (ME)
5 Stage Preparation 1 Mr. Ankur Geete (ME)
2 Dr. Neha Joshi (ASH)
3 Dr. Nilima Naneriya (PY)
4 Ms. Prachi Jain (CPS)
5 Ms. Sheetal Soni (Lib)
6 Mr. Kuber Shukla (CDC)
7 Mr. Kunal Survey
6 Stage Decoration 1 Dr. Vishal Mehta
2 Ms. Shweta Gawshinde (ASH)
3 Ms. Gayatri Gupta (ASH)
4 Ms. Shraddha Borwal (PY)
5 Ms. Pratibha Pal (CS)
6 Mr. Rakesh Rao (Lib)
7 Ms. Shilpa Bundela (Lib.)
7 Back Stage & Sequence 1 Ms. Nandita Bajpai (ASH)
2 Ms. Kirti Patidar (MBA)
3 Ms. Shristi Singh (PY)
4 Ms. Priyanshu Dhameniya (CS)
8 Audio visuals/Model Making/Digital Promotion/Wall Painting 1 Dr. Amit Udawat
2 Mr. Jayesh Umre (CS)
3 Mr. Dinesh Vishwakarma (CE)
4 Ms. Namrata Sen (CE)
9 Judges and their reception 1 Mr. Mohd. Alam
2 Mr. Shailendra Jain (CDC)
3 Ms. Ayesha Mandloi (CS)
10 Inauguration, Valedictory and Chief Guest Welcome 1 Dr. Dharmendra Choukse
2 Dr. Paresh Vyas (ASH)
3 Mr. Ashutosh Aithekar (ASH)
4 Ms. Megha Motta (EC)
5 Ms. Ayesha Mandloi (CS)
11 Anchoring & Presentation 1 Ms. Molly Kundu
2 Ms. Aayushi Soni (ASH)
3 Mr. Arvind Kumar
12 Cultural 1 Dr. Amit Udawat
2 Ms. Ruchi Jain (MBA)
3 Ms. Molly Kundu (MBA)
4 Ms. Dipti Joshi (CPS)
5 Ms. Shehnaaz Khan (PY)
6 Ms. Megha Motta (ECE)
7 Mr. Jitendra Dangra (CSE)
8 Mr. Harsh Billore (PY)
13 Certificate, Prize, Awards & Momento Printing and Purchasing 1 Dr. Rizwaan Khan
2 Ms. Shilpa Bundela (Lib)
3 Mr. Yash Sen (Store)
14 Certificate, Prize, Awards & Momento Distribution during events including final day event 1 Dr. Rashmi Yadav
2 Ms. Ruchi Jain (MBA)
3 Ms. Purnima Biyani (CPS)
4 Ms. Iqra Mansoor (ASH)
Mr. Roshan Purkar
5 Mr. Yogesh Sonar
15 News, Media, Poster Coverage & Promotion 1 Dr. Ashok Kumat
2 Dr. Sumeet Khurana
3 Dr. Mamta Anand (CSE)
4 Mr. Manoj Mishra (ASH)
5 Mr. A.K. Rampuri
16 Guest’s Invitation & Arrangement 1 Dr. Manish Jain
2 Mr. B.S. Arora (ASH)
3 Dr. Moumita Das (ECE)
17 Seating Arrangement 1 Dr. Shikha Agrawal
2 Mr. Ajay Sakalye (ASH)
3 Mr. Vishal Pawar (ECE)
4 Mohd. Altaf Khan (CE)
5 Mr. Dattatray Patil (ME)
18 Transportation & Vehicle Parking 1 Mr. Vimal Dwivedi
2 Mr. Kuber Shukla (CDC)
3 Mr. Naresh Amalnerkar (ME)
19 Student Volunteer 1 Mr. Swapnil Waghela (CSE)
2 Mr. Sumit Jain (CSE)
3 Ms. Purnima Biyani (CPS)
4 Ms. Mayuri Akotiya (PY)
5 Ms. Rajnandini Puranik (MBA)
20 Sponsorship 1 Dr. Vishal Mehta
2 Dr. Ratnalata Gupta (CSE)
3 Mohd. Alam
21 First Aid & Support 1 Ms. Shehnaaz Khan (PY)
2 Ms. Mayuri Akotiya (PY)

Sports

EVENT INFO :

  • Start Date:March 5, 2024
  • Start Time:09:00
  • End Date:March 7, 2024
  • End Time:16:00
  • Location:SKITM, Indore
  • Website:www.skitm.in
Placement
Gallery