Placement Reports

Placement 2021

Name of Student Package Company Branch
Aman Khan 10.00 Byju’s (Think & Learn Pvt. Ltd.) MBA
Harsh Mehta 10.00 Byju’s (Think & Learn Pvt. Ltd.) CS
Raghav Modi 10.00 Byju’s (Think & Learn Pvt. Ltd.) CS
Saksham Trivedi 10.00 Byju’s (Think & Learn Pvt. Ltd.) EC
Vishal Joshi 7.50 upGrad Education CS
Rahul Joshi 7.00 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) CS
Rajkumar Govil 7.00 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) CS
Jaipratap Singh Sisodiya 5.00 Impetus Technologies CS
Aarush Maurya 4.51 Persistent Systems Ltd. CS
Amisha Joshi 4.51 Persistent Systems Ltd. CS
Harshal Malviya 4.51 Persistent Systems Ltd. CS
Husaina Kantawala 4.51 Persistent Systems Ltd. CS
Palak Dobariya 4.51 Persistent Systems Ltd. CS
Kunal Karda 4.51 Persistent Systems Ltd. CS
Manan Vijayvargiya 4.51 Persistent Systems Ltd. CS
Namit Dubey 4.51 Persistent Systems Ltd. CS
Neha Jinodiya 4.51 Persistent Systems Ltd. CS
Rajeshwari Sahukar 4.51 Persistent Systems Ltd. CS
Samyak Kala 4.51 Persistent Systems Ltd. CS
Sarthak Raghuvanshi 4.51 Persistent Systems Ltd. CS
Sourabh Chouhan 4.51 Persistent Systems Ltd. CS
Yashvardhan Limbodiya 4.51 Persistent Systems Ltd. CS
Aarush Maurya 4.50 Accenture CS
Garima Mori 4.50 Accenture CS
Isha Parmar 4.50 Accenture CS
Janvi Talreja 4.50 Accenture CS
Kanika Sharma 4.50 Accenture CS
Muskan Chouhan 4.50 Accenture CS
Nirmal Sen 4.50 Accenture CS
Prakhar Trivedi 4.50 Accenture CS
Purvi Bhawsar 4.50 Accenture CS
Samyak Kala 4.50 Accenture CS
Shithil Gayke 4.50 Accenture CS
Raghav Modi 4.50 Extramarks Education CS
Vishal Joshi 4.50 Extramarks Education CS
Priyanshi Jain 4.25 Teklink International CS
Vikas Malakar 4.07 Paytm (One97 Communications Ltd.) MBA
Vedant Dixit 3.80 Blazeclan Technologies CS
Amisha Joshi 3.75 Potomac Technologies CS
Palak Dobariya 3.75 Potomac Technologies CS
Lokesh Bagora 3.60 Infosys Ltd. CS
Avani Gangrade 3.60 Infosys Ltd. CS
Janvi Talreja 3.60 Hotwax Systems CS
Amisha Joshi 3.50 Hexaware Technologies Ltd. CS
Avani Gangrade 3.50 Wipro Ltd. CS
Rajeshwari Sahukar 3.50 Wipro Ltd. CS
Sarthak Raghuvanshi 3.50 Wipro Ltd. CS
Prachi Tiwari 3.50 Genpact CS
Shubham Turker 3.50 M/s Reliance Wonder MBA
Akshay Patel 3.49 Gyrix TechnoLabs LLP CS
Anjali Porwal 3.49 Gyrix TechnoLabs LLP CS
Ayushi Sharma 3.49 Gyrix TechnoLabs LLP CS
Neha Jinodiya 3.49 Gyrix TechnoLabs LLP CS
Muskan Chouhan 3.40 SAAMA Technologies CS
Aditi Tiwari 3.36 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) CS
Anand Sharma 3.36 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) CS
Anjali Porwal 3.36 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) CS
Ashwin Bicholiya 3.36 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) CS
Kshitija Wagh 3.36 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) CS
Manan Vijayvargiya 3.36 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) CS
Mansi Akhre 3.36 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) CS
Namit Dubey 3.36 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) CS
Nirmal Sen 3.36 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) CS
Prakhar Trivedi 3.36 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) CS
Rahul Singh 3.36 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) CS
Shruti Kankane 3.36 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) CS
Yamini Dongre 3.36 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) CS
Kriti Jain 3.36 Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) EC
Aarush Maurya 3.36 Victory Terminal Financial Services CS
Adishri Jain 3.36 Victory Terminal Financial Services CS
Garvit Jain 3.36 Victory Terminal Financial Services CS
Isha Parmar 3.36 Victory Terminal Financial Services CS
Jaya Gehlot 3.36 Victory Terminal Financial Services CS
Ritika Thakur 3.36 Victory Terminal Financial Services CS
Sarthak Vyas 3.36 Victory Terminal Financial Services CS
Harshal Shrouti 3.36 Victory Terminal Financial Services EC
Saksham Trivedi 3.36 Victory Terminal Financial Services EC
Vishal Kumar Singh 3.36 Victory Terminal Financial Services EC
Diksha Mishra 3.36 Victory Terminal Financial Services MBA
Himanshu Dixit 3.36 Victory Terminal Financial Services MBA
Shubham Dasondhi 3.36 Victory Terminal Financial Services MBA
Abhishek V. Singh 3.31 Paytm (One97 Communications Ltd.) MBA
Ashish Mandloi 3.31 Paytm (One97 Communications Ltd.) MBA
Himanshu Dixit 3.31 Paytm (One97 Communications Ltd.) MBA
Satyam Patidar 3.07 BestPeers Infosystems CS
Prachi Tiwari 3.07 BestPeers Infosystems CS
Husaina Kantawala 3.01 ISC Software Pvt. Ltd. CS
Muskan Chouhan 3.01 ISC Software Pvt. Ltd. CS
Janvi Talreja 3.00 Xento Systems Pvt. Ltd. CS
Prakhar Trivedi 3.00 Xento Systems Pvt. Ltd. CS
Ishant Sharma 3.00 Rakuten (Innoeye) CS
Priyanshi Jain 3.00 Rakuten (Innoeye) CS
Radhika Sharma 3.00 Rakuten (Innoeye) CS
Roshni Pal 3.00 Rakuten (Innoeye) CS
Abhishek Manhas 3.00 Sankey Solutions CS
Harsh Mehta 3.00 Sankey Solutions CS
Nancy Rathore 3.00 Sankey Solutions CS
Kanishka Shukla 2.76 Kion Technologies Pvt. Ltd. CS
Parkhi Nahar 2.76 Kion Technologies Pvt. Ltd. CS
Satyam Pandey 2.60 Systematix Infotech CS
Satyam Patidar 2.60 Systematix Infotech CS
Neelesh Malviya 2.55 Genesis Technologies CS
Kajol Chanchlani 2.52 Collabera Services Pvt. Ltd. CS
Mandvi Rawat 2.52 Collabera Services Pvt. Ltd. MBA
Aman Patel 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. CS
Kajol Chanchlani 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. CS
Kavita Rajput 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. CS
Kshitija Wagh 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. CS
Muskan Chouhan 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. CS
Nancy Rathore 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. CS
Prakhar Trivedi 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. CS
Rameez Ur Rehman 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. CS
Aditi Sharma 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. EC
Jhanvi Chatur 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. EC
Kriti Jain 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. EC
Pinkesh Sen 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. EC
Priyesh Garhwal 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. EC
Rimjhim Raghuwanshi 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. EC
Sheenam Qureshi 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. EC
Shreeya Satle 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. EC
Vedansh Saini 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. EC
Vishal Kumar Singh 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. EC
Aashish Porwal 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. ME
Himanshu Sharma 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. ME
Jayesh Killedar 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. ME
Karunesh Chouhan 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. ME
Mohammad Parvez Khan 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. ME
Prakhar Sugandhi 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. ME
Rahul Singh Chouhan 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. ME
Anjali Sunaniya 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. Dip-ME
Ashok Nayak 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. Dip-ME
Pooja Aheriya 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. Dip-ME
Prakash Pancholi 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. Dip-ME
Prashant Agnihotri 2.50 Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd. Dip-ME
Amisha Joshi 2.50 blueCursor Infotech Pvt. Ltd. CS
Parkhi Nahar 2.50 blueCursor Infotech Pvt. Ltd. CS
Kajal Kate 2.40 Mind Ruby Technologies CS
Mayur Kumar Upadhyay 2.40 Mind Ruby Technologies CS
Priyanshi Jain 2.40 Mind Ruby Technologies CS
Gourav Malviya 2.40 Mind Ruby Technologies CS
Praveen Singh Chouhan 2.40 Mind Ruby Technologies EC
Ishant Sharma 2.00 Caresoft Inc. CS
Ritika Thakur 1.92 Locus RAGS (Zucol Services Pvt. Ltd.) CS
Nirmal Singh Chouhan 1.92 Locus RAGS (Zucol Services Pvt. Ltd.) ME
Prakhar Sugandhi 1.20 Adroit Industries ME
Rahul Singh Chouhan 1.20 Adroit Industries ME